Switch Mode

Castle in the Time – Kisskh English Subtitle

Download Castle in the Time – Kisskh English Subtitle, Watch Castle in the Time – Kisskh English Subtitle, don't forget to click on the like and share button. Series Castle in the Time – Kisskh English Subtitle always updated at Kisskh | Asian Dramas & Movies Kisskh com | Kisskh | Kisskh me | Kisskh app | Kisskh Me App | Kisskh apk | Kisskh Website | Kiss kh me | Kiss me kh | Kisskhmer. Don't forget to watch other series updates.

Description

The Chinese drama “Castle in the Time”:

Title: 时光之城 (Shi Guang Zhi Cheng)
English Title: Castle in the Time
Also Known As: 爱雨满森林 (Ai Yu Man Sen Lin)
Genre: Romance, Metropolitan
Episodes: 28
Broadcast Network: Lala TV
Broadcast Period: December 27, 2023, to February 21, 2024
Air Time: 21:00

Synopsis: An encounter brings together Xu Zhen, a paleontology student, and Gu Chi Jun, an established actor. Despite their initial clashes, romance blossoms as Xu Zhen becomes Gu Chi Jun’s personal assistant.

Castle in the Time – Kisskh English Subtitle

Castle in the Time – Kisskh English Subtitle

City of Time, Shi Guang Zhi Cheng, Time City, 时光之城, Ai Yu Man Sen Lin
Rating 7.5
Status: Completed Network: Released: Dec 27, 2023 - Feb 21, 2024 Duration: 60 min. Country: Type: Drama Episodes: 38 Director: Casts: , , , , ,
An encounter that brings a paleontology student together with an established actor and the romance that ensues. Xu Zhen is a bright and optimistic young woman who doesn't easily give up. In order to patch things up between her mother and her ailing father, she applies for a job at Jiang Ye Entertainment where her mother works as a Director and accidentally witnesses Gu Chi Jun getting coldly rejected by his ex-girlfriend yet again. In order to protect his huge and heavily-bruised ego, Gu Chi Jun does everything in his power to force Xu Zhen out so that she'll never have a chance to expose what happened to him. She wins him over instead and becomes his personal assistant. However, Xu Zhen also learns about a conspiracy within the firm and finds that she may be in danger. ~~ Adapted from the novel "Castle In The Time" by Jiaojiao.

Comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *